This banner features a man playing on a piano.

Board of ART:DIS

Professor Tommy Koh

Patron

Mr Andrew Liew

Chairman

Mr Han Hee Jan

Director

Ms Jacqueline Chan

Director

Mr John Lombard

Director

Mr Eric Chua

Director

Dr Azariah Tan

Director

Mr Chiew Yu Sarn

Secretary

Team of ART:DIS

Ms Angela Tan

Executive Director

Ms Magali Finet

Manager, Visual & Literary Arts, and Students & Centres Management

Mr Peter Sau

Head, Performing Arts and Artistic Development

Ms Mandy Soon

Manager, Finance, HR & Governance

Ms Sybil Lim

IT Projects Manager

Ms Victoria Ding

Senior Programme Executive, Visual Arts and Centre Management

Ms Nur Azeera

Programme Executive, Performing & Literary Arts

Ms Nadhia Kolandai

Accountant

Ms Nurarina Awang

Assistant Manager, Programmes & Centre Lead

Ms Charlene Haridas

Senior Programme Executive, Visual Arts

Mr Kang Joo Soon

Programme Executive, Performing Arts and Centre Management

Ms Jennifer Lee

Senior Executive, Fundraising

Ms Nardha Satar

Executive, Volunteer & Programmes

Ms Reshmi Menon

Senior Executive, Business Development & Partnerships

Ms Ally Koh

Executive, Business Development & Programmes

Ms Suzanna Low

Lead, Professional Artist Programme & Exhibitions

Ms Sabrina Zhang

Senior Executive, Marketing Communications

Faculty at ART:DIS

tab-image

Visual Arts

Ms Ranae Lee-Nasir

Fine Arts (Foundation and Artist-In-Training)

Ms Tay Bee Aye

Fine Arts (Foundation and Artist-In-Training)

Mr Francis Poon

Fine Arts (Foundation) and Ceramics (Foundation and Artist-In-Training)

Ms Esther Ng

Fine Arts (Foundation) and Ceramics (Foundation)

Ms Aishah Arin Bte Abdul Malek

Ceramics (Foundation)

Mr Syamil Dasuki

Ceramics (Foundation), Fine Arts (Foundation and Artist-In-Training)

Mr Joe Chien

Digital Arts (Foundation)

Ms Susan Ong

Fine Arts (Foundation)

Ms Doreen Chay

Fine Arts (Foundation)

Mr Billy Soh

Fine Arts (Foundation)

tab-image

Performing Arts

Mr Irwan Bin Raman

Drum (Foundation), Ukulele (Foundation) and Cajon (Foundation)

Mr Luqman Asad

Hip Hop Dance (Foundation), MERGE (Artist-In-Training: Dance)

Ms Nur Arianty Binde Djonaede

Creative Dance (Foundation), Hip Hop Dance (Foundation)

Ms Chelsea Inez

Creative Dance (Foundation)

Ms Lee Xue Jing

Creative Dance (Foundation)

Ms Adele Goh

Creative Dance (Foundation)

Ms Carissa Soh

Dance & Movement Therapy (Foundation)

Ms Cerise Tean

Dance & Movement Therapy (Foundation)

Ms Hasyimah Harith

MULTI:PLAY (Foundation)

Ms Tan Beng Tian

Puppetry Art (Foundation and Artist-In-Training)

Mr Jeremy Leong

Puppetry Art (Foundation and Artist-In-Training)

Ms Parvinderjeet Kaur

Piano (Foundation)

Ms Juhenry Njo

Piano (Foundation)

Ms Fu Jin Xia

Piano (Foundation)

Mr Samuel Kwan

Violin (Foundation)

Ms Claire Teo

Creative Drama (Foundation), BEYOND DIS:PLAY Preparatory Class

Ms Su Paing Tun

Drama For Life (Foundation), BEYOND DIS:PLAY Preparatory Class

Ms Christine Talitha Koh

Drama For Life (Foundation)

Mr Sky Shen

Language Arts Through Music (Foundation)

Ms Gladys Ng

Vocal Music and Choir (Foundation)

Mr Zhuo Zihao

EMERGE (Emerging Artist: Dance)

Mr Peter Sau

BEYOND DIS:PLAY (Artist-In-Training and Emerging Artist)

Skip to content