This banner features a man playing on a piano.

Board of ART:DIS

Professor Tommy Koh

Patron

Mr Andrew Liew

Chairman

Mr Han Hee Jan

Director

Ms Jacqueline Chan

Director

Mr John Lombard

Director

Mr Eric Chua

Director

Dr Azariah Tan

Director

Mr Chiew Yu Sarn

Director

Team of ART:DIS

Ms Angela Tan

Executive Director

Ms Magali Finet

Manager, Visual & Literary Arts, and Students & Centres Management

Mr Peter Sau

Head, Performing Arts and Artistic Development

Ms Mandy Soon

Manager, Finance, HR & Governance

Ms Sybil Lim

IT Projects Manager

Ms Victoria Ding

Programme Executive, Visual Arts and Centre Management

Ms Nur Azeera

Programme Executive, Performing & Literary Arts

Ms Nadhia Kolandai

Accountant

Ms Serene Rae Tan

Volunteer Manager

Ms Fatimah Wong

Programme Executive, Visual Arts

Mr Kang Joo Soon

Programme Executive, Performing Arts and Centre Management

Ms Jennifer Lee

Senior Executive, Fundraising

Ms Yong Yean Ching

Executive, Sales & Marketing

Ms Suzanna Low

Senior Executive, Gallery, Curation & Professional Artists Management

Mr Aqram Mydin

Assistant Manager, Centre Management & Outreach

Ms Sabrina Zhang

Executive, Marketing Communications

Faculty at ART:DIS

tab-image

Visual Arts

Ms Ranae Lee-Nasir

Fine Arts (Foundation and Artist-In-Training)

Ms Tay Bee Aye

Fine Arts (Foundation and Artist-In-Training)

Mr Francis Poon

Fine Arts (Foundation) and Ceramics (Foundation and Artist-In-Training)

Ms Esther Ng

Fine Arts (Foundation) and Ceramics (Foundation)

Mr Joe Chien

Digital Arts (Foundation)

Ms Susan Ong

Fine Arts (Foundation)

Ms Doreen Chay

Fine Arts (Foundation)

Mr Billy Soh

Fine Arts (Foundation)

tab-image

Performing Arts

Mr Irwan Bin Raman

Drum (Foundation), Ukulele (Foundation) and Cajon (Foundation)

Ms Carissa Soh

Creative Dance (Foundation) and Dance & Movement Therapy (Foundation)

Ms Tan Beng Tian

Puppetry Art (Foundation and Artist-In-Training)

Ms Fran Ho

Vocal Music and Choir (Foundation)

Mr Jo Kwek

Speech & Drama (Foundation)

Ms Parvinderjeet Kaur

Piano (Foundation)

Mr Juhenry Njo

Piano (Foundation)

Mr Levine Sow

Piano (Foundation)

Mr Samuel Kwan

Violin (Foundation)

Ms Mei Tan

Angklung (Foundation)

Mr Luqman Asad

Hip Hop Dance (Foundation)

Ms Hasyimah Harith

Malay Contemporary Dance (Foundation)

RAW Moves

Dance (Artist-In-Training)

Mr Peter Sau

BEYOND DIS:PLAY (Artist-In-Training and Emerging Artist)

Skip to content